Back to Details

Ajax! Joden! Amsterdam!

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Ajax! Joden! Amsterdam! (2013) Online Free

Wondering where to watch Ajax! Joden! Amsterdam! online? You are in the right place. MyFlixer lets you stream Ajax! Joden! Amsterdam! (2013) in full HD with no subscription, no sign-up and no hidden fees. Pick a server above, press play, and the documentary film starts within seconds.

The film was directed by Frans Bromet and features performances from Frans Bromet, Hans Knoop, Hanneke Groenteman and Daniƫl de Ridder. It runs 59m. The documentary movie was released on August 25, 2013 by &Bromet (Netherlands), originally in Dutch.

What is Ajax! Joden! Amsterdam! about? For several decades, the hard core of Ajax supporters has used the derogatory term 'Jews'. This provokes reactions from the opposing side that are antisemitic or appear so, whether intended or not, and which are experienced by many Jews as deeply offensive. Should the use of this derogatory term in, for example, chants be banned or permitted? And where does the association of Ajax with Jews actually come from? This documentary provides a comprehensive and varied picture of the background to this issue. Jewish Ajax supporters, administrators, Amsterdammers, and Israeli Ajax fans, as well as non-Jewish Ajax supporters, administrators, and opponents, share their perspectives.

Streams are provided by third-party hosts and play in any modern browser without extra software. Once the credits roll, browse the related titles below: The Assassination of Jesse James: Death of an Outlaw, Come See Me in the Good Light and McQueen share the same documentary spirit and are available in HD on MyFlixer.

Ajax! Joden! Amsterdam! Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Ajax! Joden! Amsterdam! for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Ajax! Joden! Amsterdam! streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Ajax! Joden! Amsterdam! available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Ajax! Joden! Amsterdam! in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Ajax! Joden! Amsterdam!?

Ajax! Joden! Amsterdam! has a runtime of 59m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Ajax! Joden! Amsterdam! will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.