Back to Details

Alice and the Frog

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Alice and the Frog (2020) Online Free

If you have been searching for where to watch Alice and the Frog for free, MyFlixer has it ready to stream right now. The 2020 drama movie is available in HD through 9 different servers, so if one is slow you can switch to another without leaving this page.

Alice and the Frog brings together Julia Kuzka, Agnieszka Suchora, Grzegorz Prasalski-Gliwic and Jadwiga Jaworska under the direction of Olga Bołądź. The drama movie was released on May 31, 2020 by Shootme Production (Poland), originally in Polish.

Plot summary: Fourteen-year-old Alicja accidentally gets pregnant. The film tells her story from the perspective of a child who escapes into the world of her imagination, fleeing a reality where doctors are unwilling to perform a legal abortion and everyone except her mother is against it.

Every server on this page delivers Alice and the Frog in HD, so choose whichever loads fastest in your region. If you enjoy drama movies like this one, Fugue, I Never Promised You a Rose Garden and What Maisie Knew are excellent picks to queue up next, and they are all free to stream on MyFlixer.

Alice and the Frog Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Alice and the Frog for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Alice and the Frog streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Alice and the Frog available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Alice and the Frog in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

What genre is Alice and the Frog?

Alice and the Frog is a drama film released in 2020.

What should I do if Alice and the Frog will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.