Back to Details

Ballad in Blood

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Ballad in Blood (2016) Online Free

Stream Ballad in Blood (2016) online free in HD on MyFlixer. This watch page gives you 9 streaming servers for the horror movie, fast loading, subtitles where the source provides them, and no registration wall between you and the film.

The film was directed by Ruggero Deodato and features performances from Carlotta Morelli, Gabriele Mira Rossi, Edward Williams and Noemi Smorra. It runs 1h 33m and holds a 5.0/10 average rating on TMDB from 41 votes. The horror and mystery movie was released on September 18, 2016 by Bell-Film (Italy), originally in Italian.

What is Ballad in Blood about? Jacopo, Duke, and Lenka wake up in the apartment Lenka shares with her roommate Elizabeth to find Elizabeth mysteriously murdered. None of the three has any memory of what happened and they spend a drug-fueled day finding clues and piecing the event together.

Streams are provided by third-party hosts and play in any modern browser without extra software. Once the credits roll, browse the related titles below: Bone Lake, Strange Darling and Hush... Hush, Sweet Charlotte share the same horror spirit and are available in HD on MyFlixer.

Ballad in Blood Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Ballad in Blood for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Ballad in Blood streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Ballad in Blood available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Ballad in Blood in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Ballad in Blood?

Ballad in Blood has a runtime of 1h 33m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Ballad in Blood will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.