Back to Details

Beauty and the Beast

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Beauty and the Beast (1981) Online Free

Beauty and the Beast is available to watch online on MyFlixer in high definition. Released in 1981, this animation film can be streamed instantly from the player above on any phone, tablet, laptop or smart TV, and you never need to create an account.

The film was directed by Sam Weiss and features performances from Claire Bloom, James Earl Jones, Michael York and June Foray. It holds a 4.0/10 average rating on TMDB from 1 votes. The animation movie was released on March 31, 1981 by Bosustow Entertainment (United States of America), originally in English.

Streams are provided by third-party hosts and play in any modern browser without extra software. Once the credits roll, browse the related titles below: Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 2: When Nerds Collide, The House and Jimmy Timmy Power Hour share the same animation spirit and are available in HD on MyFlixer.

Beauty and the Beast Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Beauty and the Beast for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Beauty and the Beast streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Beauty and the Beast available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Beauty and the Beast in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

What genre is Beauty and the Beast?

Beauty and the Beast is a animation film released in 1981.

What should I do if Beauty and the Beast will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.