Back to Details

Boys' Night Out

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Boys' Night Out (1962) Online Free

If you have been searching for where to watch Boys' Night Out for free, MyFlixer has it ready to stream right now. The 1962 comedy movie is available in HD through 9 different servers, so if one is slow you can switch to another without leaving this page.

Directed by Michael Gordon, Boys' Night Out stars Kim Novak, James Garner, Tony Randall and Janet Blair. It runs 1h 55m and holds a 5.9/10 average rating on TMDB from 29 votes. The comedy and romance movie was released on June 21, 1962 by Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (United States of America), originally in English. As the poster puts it: "If you believe in sex and fun... by all means join us!".

The story: Fred, George, Doug and Howie are quickly reaching middle-age. Three of them are married, only Fred is still a bachelor. They want something different than their ordinary marriages, children and TV-dinners. In secret, they get themselves an apartment with a beautiful young woman, Kathy, for romantic rendezvous. But Kathy does not tell them that she is a sociology student researching the sexual life of the white middle-class male.

For the best experience start with Server 1 and only switch if the stream buffers. Full-screen playback and subtitle selection are handled inside the player. Fans of Boys' Night Out on MyFlixer also watch The Seven Year Itch, A Guide for the Married Man and 5 to 7, all streaming free in HD.

Boys' Night Out Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Boys' Night Out for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Boys' Night Out streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Boys' Night Out available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Boys' Night Out in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Boys' Night Out?

Boys' Night Out has a runtime of 1h 55m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Boys' Night Out will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.