Back to Details

Cain and Abel

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Cain and Abel (1982) Online Free

Stream Cain and Abel (1982) online free in HD on MyFlixer. This watch page gives you 8 streaming servers for the crime movie, fast loading, subtitles where the source provides them, and no registration wall between you and the film.

Directed by Lino Brocka, Cain and Abel stars Christopher de Leon, Phillip Salvador, Carmi Martin and Mona Lisa. It runs 1h 51m and holds a 7.1/10 average rating on TMDB from 14 votes. The crime, drama and action movie was released on October 7, 1982 by Cine Suerte (Philippines), originally in Tagalog. As the poster puts it: "Two brothers, both consumed by ANGER.".

The story: A modern-day version of the biblical legend of Cain and Abel, the strong-willed matriarch SeƱora Pina favors her younger son, Ellis, over the older Lorenzo, whom she blames for her husband's death.

For the best experience start with Server 1 and only switch if the stream buffers. Full-screen playback and subtitle selection are handled inside the player. Fans of Cain and Abel on MyFlixer also watch No Retreat, No Surrender 3: Blood Brothers, State Property and Blindfire, all streaming free in HD.

Cain and Abel Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Cain and Abel for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Cain and Abel streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Cain and Abel available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Cain and Abel in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Cain and Abel?

Cain and Abel has a runtime of 1h 51m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Cain and Abel will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.