Back to Details

Color Slidings

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Color Slidings (1972) Online Free

If you have been searching for where to watch Color Slidings for free, MyFlixer has it ready to stream right now. The 1972 feature movie is available in HD through 9 different servers, so if one is slow you can switch to another without leaving this page.

Color Slidings was directed by Mattijn Seip. It runs 14m. The feature movie was released on January 1, 1972 (Netherlands), originally in No Language.

The story: Abstract colour compositions in yellow, red, and blue, created using an optical printer, are assembled layer by layer. To accomplish this, the filmmaker used film footage that he had already processed, scratched, and painted. Seip was trying to create an effect of depth in his film; this sense is reinforced by the intensity of the colours. The sound comes from a direct optical representation of the integrally edited audio track.

For the best experience start with Server 1 and only switch if the stream buffers. Full-screen playback and subtitle selection are handled inside the player. Fans of Color Slidings on MyFlixer also watch Wynken, Blynken & Nod, A Movie and Unidentified Flying Mater, all streaming free in HD.

Color Slidings Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Color Slidings for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Color Slidings streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Color Slidings available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Color Slidings in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Color Slidings?

Color Slidings has a runtime of 14m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Color Slidings will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.