Back to Details

Come Out and Play

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Come Out and Play (2012) Online Free

Wondering where to watch Come Out and Play online? You are in the right place. MyFlixer lets you stream Come Out and Play (2012) in full HD with no subscription, no sign-up and no hidden fees. Pick a server above, press play, and the horror film starts within seconds.

Come Out and Play brings together Vinessa Shaw, Ebon Moss-Bachrach, Daniel Giménez Cacho and Gerardo Taracena under the direction of Makinov. It runs 1h 27m and holds a 5.0/10 average rating on TMDB from 108 votes. The horror movie was released on October 9, 2012 by Canana (Mexico), originally in English. Its tagline sums it up: "Come out, come out, wherever you are.".

Plot summary: A couple take a vacation to a remote island - their last holiday together before they become parents. Soon after their arrival, they notice that no adults seem to be present - an observation that quickly presents a nightmarish reality.

Every server on this page delivers Come Out and Play in HD, so choose whichever loads fastest in your region. If you enjoy horror movies like this one, The Hills Have Eyes, Funny Games and He's Out There are excellent picks to queue up next, and they are all free to stream on MyFlixer.

Come Out and Play Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Come Out and Play for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Come Out and Play streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Come Out and Play available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Come Out and Play in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Come Out and Play?

Come Out and Play has a runtime of 1h 27m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Come Out and Play will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.