Back to Details

Distant Nixa

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Distant Nixa (2015) Online Free

If you have been searching for where to watch Distant Nixa for free, MyFlixer has it ready to stream right now. The 2015 feature movie is available in HD through 8 different servers, so if one is slow you can switch to another without leaving this page.

Distant Nixa brings together Efi Dimou and Myrto Petrochilou under the direction of Antonis Kartezos. It runs 4m. The feature movie was released on April 30, 2015 by Cinéma Expérimental (Greece).

Plot summary: The film choreographically covers the distance between two women and their mirroring selves, under Laurie Spiegel's soundscape and with the ambiance of VHS video. Their bodies, sometimes two and others four, are always connected with a rope, influenced by white noise retro interference, sound scratches and pauses. They approach each other until they connect and then finally completely disappear, nullifying the distance between them. The reverse movement of these similar bodies-idols aims to compose a dance of the two and the one, our close and more distant self and to reach to the void in between them.

Every server on this page delivers Distant Nixa in HD, so choose whichever loads fastest in your region. If you enjoy feature movies like this one, Take the Lead, Moonwalker and Vampir Cuadecuc are excellent picks to queue up next, and they are all free to stream on MyFlixer.

Distant Nixa Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Distant Nixa for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Distant Nixa streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Distant Nixa available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Distant Nixa in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Distant Nixa?

Distant Nixa has a runtime of 4m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Distant Nixa will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.