Back to Details

Dolphin Boy

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Dolphin Boy (2022) Online Free

Dolphin Boy is available to watch online on MyFlixer in high definition. Released in 2022, this animation film can be streamed instantly from the player above on any phone, tablet, laptop or smart TV, and you never need to create an account.

The film was directed by Mohammad Kheirandish and features performances from Polina Avdeenko, Yuliya Rudina, Alexander Fenin and Boris Khasanov. It runs 1h 30m and holds a 6.3/10 average rating on TMDB from 84 votes. The animation, adventure and fantasy movie was released on April 7, 2022 by SkyFrame (Germany), originally in English.

What is Dolphin Boy about? When a plane crashes at sea, dolphins rescue a little boy and raise him as family. He lives a carefree life beneath the waves until an evil monster seizes power over the underwater world. Banished to dry land, the boy is taken in by a kind-hearted captain. With his new companion's help, the boy embarks on a journey to solve the mystery of his true identity.

Streams are provided by third-party hosts and play in any modern browser without extra software. Once the credits roll, browse the related titles below: The Monkey King, Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness and The Willoughbys share the same animation spirit and are available in HD on MyFlixer.

Dolphin Boy Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Dolphin Boy for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Dolphin Boy streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Dolphin Boy available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Dolphin Boy in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Dolphin Boy?

Dolphin Boy has a runtime of 1h 30m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Dolphin Boy will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.