Back to Details

Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur (2006) Online Free

If you have been searching for where to watch Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur for free, MyFlixer has it ready to stream right now. The 2006 animation movie is available in HD through 9 different servers, so if one is slow you can switch to another without leaving this page.

Directed by Ayumu Watanabe, Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur stars Wasabi Mizuta, Megumi Oohara, Tomokazu Seki and Ryunosuke Kamiki. It runs 1h 47m and holds a 7.4/10 average rating on TMDB from 98 votes. The animation, adventure and family movie was released on March 4, 2006 by ADK (Japan), originally in Japanese. As the poster puts it: "Love and courage that transcend time and space.".

The story: After bringing a fossilized egg back to life with the Time Cloth, Nobita finds himself the owner of a baby dinosaur. Everything is fine until it grows up. Nobita and friends use Doraemon's time machine to return it back to its own time.

For the best experience start with Server 1 and only switch if the stream buffers. Full-screen playback and subtitle selection are handled inside the player. Fans of Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur on MyFlixer also watch Doraemon: Nobita and the Birth of Japan, Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur and Doraemon: Nobita's New Dinosaur, all streaming free in HD.

Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur?

Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur has a runtime of 1h 47m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.