Back to Details

En Kanavar

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch En Kanavar (1989) Online Free

Wondering where to watch En Kanavar online? You are in the right place. MyFlixer lets you stream En Kanavar (1989) in full HD with no subscription, no sign-up and no hidden fees. Pick a server above, press play, and the drama film starts within seconds.

The film was directed by Ashwini Kumar and features performances from Ramki, Nirosha, Raghuvaran and Senthil. It runs 2h 12m. The drama, thriller and family movie was released on November 10, 1989 by Sri Thennakudi Mariyamman Films (India), originally in Tamil.

What is En Kanavar about? A tamil movie directed by Ashwini Kumar

Streams are provided by third-party hosts and play in any modern browser without extra software. Once the credits roll, browse the related titles below: Skater Girl, I Believe and Where the Red Fern Grows share the same drama spirit and are available in HD on MyFlixer.

En Kanavar Streaming FAQ

Can I watch En Kanavar for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. En Kanavar streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is En Kanavar available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer En Kanavar in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is En Kanavar?

En Kanavar has a runtime of 2h 12m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if En Kanavar will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.