Back to Details

Folies Bergère

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Folies Bergère (1935) Online Free

Wondering where to watch Folies Bergère online? You are in the right place. MyFlixer lets you stream Folies Bergère (1935) in full HD with no subscription, no sign-up and no hidden fees. Pick a server above, press play, and the music film starts within seconds.

Directed by Roy Del Ruth and Marcel Achard, Folies Bergère stars Maurice Chevalier, Natalie Paley, Sim Viva and Fernand Ledoux. It runs 1h 23m and holds a 10.0/10 average rating on TMDB from 1 votes. The music and comedy movie was released on May 9, 1935 by 20th Century Pictures (United States of America), originally in French.

The story: Alternate-language French version of Folies Bergère de Paris (1935).

For the best experience start with Server 1 and only switch if the stream buffers. Full-screen playback and subtitle selection are handled inside the player. Fans of Folies Bergère on MyFlixer also watch John Mulaney & The Sack Lunch Bunch, The F**k-It List and UHF, all streaming free in HD.

Folies Bergère Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Folies Bergère for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Folies Bergère streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Folies Bergère available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Folies Bergère in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Folies Bergère?

Folies Bergère has a runtime of 1h 23m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Folies Bergère will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.