Back to Details

Glauber, Claro

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Glauber, Claro (2020) Online Free

If you have been searching for where to watch Glauber, Claro for free, MyFlixer has it ready to stream right now. The 2020 documentary movie is available in HD through 8 different servers, so if one is slow you can switch to another without leaving this page.

Directed by César Meneghetti, Glauber, Claro stars Bernardo Bertolucci, Marco Bellocchio, Gisela Getty and Glauber Rocha. It runs 1h 20m and holds a 10.0/10 average rating on TMDB from 1 votes. The documentary movie was released on October 22, 2020 by Casa de Força Produções Cinematográficas (Brazil), originally in English. As the poster puts it: "His Italian years".

The story: A deep dive into Glauber Rocha's years exiled in Italy in the 70s. Through a collection of interviews and archives, the movie shows the making of his film Claro (1975) and his relation with European auteurs in their filmic and political views.

For the best experience start with Server 1 and only switch if the stream buffers. Full-screen playback and subtitle selection are handled inside the player. Fans of Glauber, Claro on MyFlixer also watch I Am Heath Ledger, Sergio Leone: The Italian Who Invented America and Justin Bieber's Believe, all streaming free in HD.

Glauber, Claro Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Glauber, Claro for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Glauber, Claro streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Glauber, Claro available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Glauber, Claro in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Glauber, Claro?

Glauber, Claro has a runtime of 1h 20m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Glauber, Claro will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.