Back to Details

La Bascule

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch La Bascule (1999) Online Free

Stream La Bascule (1999) online free in HD on MyFlixer. This watch page gives you 8 streaming servers for the feature movie, fast loading, subtitles where the source provides them, and no registration wall between you and the film.

Directed by Marco Pico, La Bascule stars Rosemarie La Vaullée, Laurent Natrella, Thomas Jouannet and Gaspard Ulliel. It runs 1h 30m and holds a 9.0/10 average rating on TMDB from 1 votes. The feature movie was released on March 10, 1999, originally in French.

The story: Fanny has been a paraplegic since a paragliding accident ten years before. She wants to pursue her vocation as a math teacher and is given one month to prove herself.

For the best experience start with Server 1 and only switch if the stream buffers. Full-screen playback and subtitle selection are handled inside the player. Fans of La Bascule on MyFlixer also watch My Left Foot: The Story of Christy Brown, Don't Move and Passion Fish, all streaming free in HD.

La Bascule Streaming FAQ

Can I watch La Bascule for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. La Bascule streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is La Bascule available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer La Bascule in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is La Bascule?

La Bascule has a runtime of 1h 30m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if La Bascule will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.