Back to Details

À la recherche de mon Amérique

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch À la recherche de mon Amérique (1971) Online Free

Stream À la recherche de mon Amérique (1971) online free in HD on MyFlixer. This watch page gives you 9 streaming servers for the documentary movie, fast loading, subtitles where the source provides them, and no registration wall between you and the film.

À la recherche de mon Amérique was directed by Marcel Ophüls. It runs 2h 27m. The documentary movie was released on January 1, 1971, originally in French.

The story: In 1970, the return of Ophuls to the United States from his adolescence, then mired in Vietnam: direct testimonies on the evolution of mentalities, between racism and generosity, reactionaries and hippies.

For the best experience start with Server 1 and only switch if the stream buffers. Full-screen playback and subtitle selection are handled inside the player. Fans of À la recherche de mon Amérique on MyFlixer also watch A Decade Under the Influence, Return and 35 Up, all streaming free in HD.

À la recherche de mon Amérique Streaming FAQ

Can I watch À la recherche de mon Amérique for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. À la recherche de mon Amérique streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is À la recherche de mon Amérique available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer À la recherche de mon Amérique in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is À la recherche de mon Amérique?

À la recherche de mon Amérique has a runtime of 2h 27m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if À la recherche de mon Amérique will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.