Back to Details

Les enfants ont des oreilles

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Les enfants ont des oreilles (recent) Online Free

If you have been searching for where to watch Les enfants ont des oreilles for free, MyFlixer has it ready to stream right now. The recent feature movie is available in HD through 9 different servers, so if one is slow you can switch to another without leaving this page.

Les enfants ont des oreilles was directed by Kumail Syed. It runs 37m.

The story: After reading Didier Eribon’s Returning to Reims, in which the author returns to the working-class village of his childhood, Kumail Syed realised that his life was shaped through a very different experience of class than those around him. Up until that point the filmmaker had denied his background. When he realised that his rejection was an insult to the reality that his parents had experienced, he decided to revisit the neighbourhood of his childhood. Les enfants ont des oreilles bears witness to Syed’s class of origin through the form of a filmed diary. It shows what the working class can represent today through tableaux vivants from the neighbourhood, as well as through the testimonies of the director and his mother, and the people he encountered during his return.

For the best experience start with Server 1 and only switch if the stream buffers. Full-screen playback and subtitle selection are handled inside the player. Fans of Les enfants ont des oreilles on MyFlixer also watch The 400 Blows, The House by the Sea and The Class, all streaming free in HD.

Les enfants ont des oreilles Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Les enfants ont des oreilles for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Les enfants ont des oreilles streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Les enfants ont des oreilles available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Les enfants ont des oreilles in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Les enfants ont des oreilles?

Les enfants ont des oreilles has a runtime of 37m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Les enfants ont des oreilles will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.