Back to Details

Murder on the Border

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Murder on the Border (2005) Online Free

Wondering where to watch Murder on the Border online? You are in the right place. MyFlixer lets you stream Murder on the Border (2005) in full HD with no subscription, no sign-up and no hidden fees. Pick a server above, press play, and the thriller film starts within seconds.

Directed by Juan Frausto, Murder on the Border stars Salvador Pineda, Francisco Gattorno, Alpha Acosta and Siboney Lo. It runs 1h 37m and holds a 10.0/10 average rating on TMDB from 1 votes. The thriller movie was released on April 8, 2005 (United States of America).

The story: Soon after he's assigned to defend an officer who shot a young Hispanic boy crossing the U.S.-Mexican border, attorney Eduardo Martinez learns that his own family is planning to enter the country illegally. But when his client offers to help the family using his corrupt connections in exchange for a guaranteed acquittal, the proposition traps Martinez in a paralyzing conflict of interest. Will he choose to obey the law or listen to his heart?

For the best experience start with Server 1 and only switch if the stream buffers. Full-screen playback and subtitle selection are handled inside the player. Fans of Murder on the Border on MyFlixer also watch Tyler Perry's Duplicity, Border Hunters and The Virtuoso, all streaming free in HD.

Murder on the Border Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Murder on the Border for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Murder on the Border streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Murder on the Border available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Murder on the Border in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Murder on the Border?

Murder on the Border has a runtime of 1h 37m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Murder on the Border will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.