Back to Details

My Heart Belongs to Daddy

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch My Heart Belongs to Daddy (1988) Online Free

Stream My Heart Belongs to Daddy (1988) online free in HD on MyFlixer. This watch page gives you 9 streaming servers for the comedy movie, fast loading, subtitles where the source provides them, and no registration wall between you and the film.

The film was directed by Nobuhiko Obayashi and features performances from Yuki Saito, Kin'ya Aikawa, Toshinori Omi and Toshie Negishi. It runs 1h 35m. The comedy and drama movie was released on November 30, 1988 (Japan), originally in Japanese.

What is My Heart Belongs to Daddy about? A young woman moves in with her estranged father after her mother passes away.

Streams are provided by third-party hosts and play in any modern browser without extra software. Once the credits roll, browse the related titles below: Landline, Family Weekend and It Runs in the Family share the same comedy spirit and are available in HD on MyFlixer.

My Heart Belongs to Daddy Streaming FAQ

Can I watch My Heart Belongs to Daddy for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. My Heart Belongs to Daddy streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is My Heart Belongs to Daddy available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer My Heart Belongs to Daddy in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is My Heart Belongs to Daddy?

My Heart Belongs to Daddy has a runtime of 1h 35m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if My Heart Belongs to Daddy will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.