Back to Details

No Olho da Rua

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch No Olho da Rua (2010) Online Free

If you have been searching for where to watch No Olho da Rua for free, MyFlixer has it ready to stream right now. The 2010 feature movie is available in HD through 9 different servers, so if one is slow you can switch to another without leaving this page.

Directed by Rogério Corrêa, No Olho da Rua stars Murilo Rosa, Gabriela Flores, Leandro Firmino and Pascoal da Conceição. It runs 1h 40m. The feature movie was released on August 1, 2010 (Brazil), originally in Portuguese.

The story: Othniel Badaró (Murilo Rosa) is a metallurgist who, after working in a factory for 20 years, is fired. The situation is further complicated because Camila (Gabriela Flores), his wife is pregnant. Disgusted, Othniel decides to cut his own arm and signs his resignation with his own blood. From then it becomes next to Cotton reels (Leandro Firmino da Hora), a film student who lives in the slum and maintains a pirate TV channel. It gets even worse when Othniel have your car stolen.

For the best experience start with Server 1 and only switch if the stream buffers. Full-screen playback and subtitle selection are handled inside the player. Fans of No Olho da Rua on MyFlixer also watch The Black Pirate, The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists! and Anne of the Indies, all streaming free in HD.

No Olho da Rua Streaming FAQ

Can I watch No Olho da Rua for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. No Olho da Rua streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is No Olho da Rua available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer No Olho da Rua in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is No Olho da Rua?

No Olho da Rua has a runtime of 1h 40m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if No Olho da Rua will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.