Back to Details

O Manuscrito Perdido

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch O Manuscrito Perdido (2010) Online Free

Stream O Manuscrito Perdido (2010) online free in HD on MyFlixer. This watch page gives you 9 streaming servers for the documentary movie, fast loading, subtitles where the source provides them, and no registration wall between you and the film.

The film was directed by José Barahona and features performances from Cláudio Alves Costa, Evandro dos Santos, Kamaiurá and Kuati Pataxó. It runs 1h 21m and holds a 10.0/10 average rating on TMDB from 1 votes. The documentary movie was released on October 17, 2010 by Refinaria Filmes (Brazil), originally in Portuguese.

What is O Manuscrito Perdido about? It is said that there is a lost manuscript by Fradique Mendes in a monastery in Cairu, a small city located south of Salvador.

Streams are provided by third-party hosts and play in any modern browser without extra software. Once the credits roll, browse the related titles below: Ex Libris: The New York Public Library, Anna Nicole Smith: You Don't Know Me and Come See Me in the Good Light share the same documentary spirit and are available in HD on MyFlixer.

O Manuscrito Perdido Streaming FAQ

Can I watch O Manuscrito Perdido for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. O Manuscrito Perdido streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is O Manuscrito Perdido available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer O Manuscrito Perdido in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is O Manuscrito Perdido?

O Manuscrito Perdido has a runtime of 1h 21m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if O Manuscrito Perdido will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.