Back to Details

Origin: Part 1

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Origin: Part 1 (2019) Online Free

Stream Origin: Part 1 (2019) online free in HD on MyFlixer. This watch page gives you 9 streaming servers for the mystery movie, fast loading, subtitles where the source provides them, and no registration wall between you and the film.

The film was directed by Jacob Vu and features performances from Aiden Call, Jacob Vu, Ari Wallin and Erin Kimball. It runs 13m. The mystery movie was released on January 4, 2019 by Vuboy Productions (United States of America).

What is Origin: Part 1 about? After the mysterious death of his mother, John Kline discovers an old family recipe has gone missing. With the help of a determined detective, David Chu, the pair discover that there's much more sinister forces at play.

Streams are provided by third-party hosts and play in any modern browser without extra software. Once the credits roll, browse the related titles below: Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase, Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: Haunted By Murder and The Mirror Crack'd share the same mystery spirit and are available in HD on MyFlixer.

Origin: Part 1 Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Origin: Part 1 for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Origin: Part 1 streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Origin: Part 1 available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Origin: Part 1 in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Origin: Part 1?

Origin: Part 1 has a runtime of 13m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Origin: Part 1 will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.