Back to Details

Pearl Diver

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Pearl Diver (1984) Online Free

Stream Pearl Diver (1984) online free in HD on MyFlixer. This watch page gives you 9 streaming servers for the feature movie, fast loading, subtitles where the source provides them, and no registration wall between you and the film.

Pearl Diver was directed by Barbara Hammer. It runs 5m. The feature movie was released on January 1, 1984.

The story: PEARL DIVER is about the frustration of communication between two women who try to tell each other "I love you" underwater making humorous a very wet situation. Filmed in Super 8 in Baja, California and rephotographed in 16mm to emphasize the quality of light underwater and the dual nature of living in both air and water reflective of the female experience of living in a man's world.

For the best experience start with Server 1 and only switch if the stream buffers. Full-screen playback and subtitle selection are handled inside the player. Fans of Pearl Diver on MyFlixer also watch Pearl in Paradise, Men of Honor and Last Breath, all streaming free in HD.

Pearl Diver Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Pearl Diver for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Pearl Diver streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Pearl Diver available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Pearl Diver in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Pearl Diver?

Pearl Diver has a runtime of 5m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Pearl Diver will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.