Back to Details

Son of Hashimoto

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Son of Hashimoto (1961) Online Free

If you have been searching for where to watch Son of Hashimoto for free, MyFlixer has it ready to stream right now. The 1961 animation movie is available in HD through 9 different servers, so if one is slow you can switch to another without leaving this page.

Son of Hashimoto brings together John Myhers under the direction of Connie Rasinski. It runs 5m and holds a 7.0/10 average rating on TMDB from 1 votes. The animation movie was released on April 12, 1961.

Plot summary: Hashimoto and his family come to the United States to visit their friends. Some thugs attack Hashimoto's son, and he uses ju-jitsu on them. The American friend wants to learn how to use it to beat up the local cat, so they teach him and they thump the kitty.

Every server on this page delivers Son of Hashimoto in HD, so choose whichever loads fastest in your region. If you enjoy animation movies like this one, Puss Gets the Boot, 10 Lives and Tom and Jerry: The Movie are excellent picks to queue up next, and they are all free to stream on MyFlixer.

Son of Hashimoto Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Son of Hashimoto for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Son of Hashimoto streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Son of Hashimoto available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Son of Hashimoto in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Son of Hashimoto?

Son of Hashimoto has a runtime of 5m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Son of Hashimoto will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.