Back to Details

The Body Double

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch The Body Double (2025) Online Free

Stream The Body Double (2025) online free in HD on MyFlixer. This watch page gives you 9 streaming servers for the drama movie, fast loading, subtitles where the source provides them, and no registration wall between you and the film.

Directed by Matthew Brace, The Body Double stars Harvey Donnelly, Matthew Brace, Jacob Fallows and Josh Anderson. It runs 5m and holds a 7.0/10 average rating on TMDB from 2 votes. The drama movie was released on July 12, 2025 by Matthew Brace Film Productions (United Kingdom), originally in English. As the poster puts it: "Act like you can box".

The story: After finding his brother drunk, actor Michael, has to take his brother's place in a high stakes boxing match Available to watch on YouTube

For the best experience start with Server 1 and only switch if the stream buffers. Full-screen playback and subtitle selection are handled inside the player. Fans of The Body Double on MyFlixer also watch Jungleland, Hands of Stone and Jawbone, all streaming free in HD.

The Body Double Streaming FAQ

Can I watch The Body Double for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. The Body Double streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is The Body Double available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer The Body Double in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is The Body Double?

The Body Double has a runtime of 5m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if The Body Double will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.