Back to Details

The Boldly Buzzing Fly

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch The Boldly Buzzing Fly (1960) Online Free

If you have been searching for where to watch The Boldly Buzzing Fly for free, MyFlixer has it ready to stream right now. The 1960 animation movie is available in HD through 8 different servers, so if one is slow you can switch to another without leaving this page.

The Boldly Buzzing Fly was directed by Vladimir Suteev and Boris Dyozhkin. It runs 10m and holds a 6.2/10 average rating on TMDB from 6 votes. The animation and family movie was released on January 1, 1960 by Soyuzmultfilm (Soviet Union), originally in Russian.

The story: The filming of the like-named tale of K. Chukovsky about the Boldly Buzzing Fly who buys a samovar and celebrates her name day. A spider kidnaps the fly. A mosquito defeats the spider, saves the fly and marries her.

For the best experience start with Server 1 and only switch if the stream buffers. Full-screen playback and subtitle selection are handled inside the player. Fans of The Boldly Buzzing Fly on MyFlixer also watch Minions & More Volume 1, SlugTerra: Return of the Elementals and Extreme Makeover: Homer Edition, all streaming free in HD.

The Boldly Buzzing Fly Streaming FAQ

Can I watch The Boldly Buzzing Fly for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. The Boldly Buzzing Fly streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is The Boldly Buzzing Fly available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer The Boldly Buzzing Fly in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is The Boldly Buzzing Fly?

The Boldly Buzzing Fly has a runtime of 10m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if The Boldly Buzzing Fly will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.