Back to Details

The Great Surprise

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch The Great Surprise (1983) Online Free

Wondering where to watch The Great Surprise online? You are in the right place. MyFlixer lets you stream The Great Surprise (1983) in full HD with no subscription, no sign-up and no hidden fees. Pick a server above, press play, and the comedy film starts within seconds.

The Great Surprise brings together Brigitte Lin, Sylvia Chang, Hsu Pu-Liao and Wang Fei under the direction of Kevin Chu. It runs 1h 26m. The comedy movie was released on September 25, 1983, originally in Mandarin.

Plot summary: Taiwanese comedy. A large diamond named "The Light of Shanghai" is given as a gift to the boss of Shanghai Beach, a local gang, and it triggers a battle among the thief Luo Ping, the prostitute Su San, and others

Every server on this page delivers The Great Surprise in HD, so choose whichever loads fastest in your region. If you enjoy comedy movies like this one, Fun with Dick and Jane, Lost on Journey and The Cocoanuts are excellent picks to queue up next, and they are all free to stream on MyFlixer.

The Great Surprise Streaming FAQ

Can I watch The Great Surprise for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. The Great Surprise streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is The Great Surprise available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer The Great Surprise in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is The Great Surprise?

The Great Surprise has a runtime of 1h 26m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if The Great Surprise will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.