Back to Details

The Line

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch The Line (recent) Online Free

The Line is available to watch online on MyFlixer in high definition. Released in recent, this animation film can be streamed instantly from the player above on any phone, tablet, laptop or smart TV, and you never need to create an account.

The Line was directed by Philippe Rolland. It runs 1h 30m.

Plot summary: A project as crazy as it was deadly was born in the early days of aviation in the 1920s: L’Aéropostale. They needed pilots - young guys who had everything to prove and nothing to lose. And all this to honour the promise of faster mail. Paul Jouve, a young ex-Air Force officer, proves to be the best pioneer of the skies. Against nature and against mechanics, he always delivers mail to its destination. Captivated by his conquests and prodigies, he sees only the success of the airline: Faster. Further. The dawn of progress. But a few years later, with many pilots now dead and the world still reeling from the 1930s Wall Street Crash, l’Aéropostale is at the brink of bankruptcy. Jouve is forced to question the true meaning of his idealism.

Every server on this page delivers The Line in HD, so choose whichever loads fastest in your region. If you enjoy animation movies like this one, Ploey: You Never Fly Alone, Koati and Regular Show: The Movie are excellent picks to queue up next, and they are all free to stream on MyFlixer.

The Line Streaming FAQ

Can I watch The Line for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. The Line streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is The Line available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer The Line in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is The Line?

The Line has a runtime of 1h 30m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if The Line will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.