Back to Details

The Metropolitan Opera: Fedora

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch The Metropolitan Opera: Fedora (2023) Online Free

The Metropolitan Opera: Fedora is available to watch online on MyFlixer in high definition. Released in 2023, this music film can be streamed instantly from the player above on any phone, tablet, laptop or smart TV, and you never need to create an account.

The Metropolitan Opera: Fedora brings together Sonya Yoncheva, Rosa Feola, Piotr Beczała and Lucas Meachem under the direction of David McVicar and Gary Halvorson. It runs 1h 53m and holds a 6.0/10 average rating on TMDB from 3 votes. The music movie was released on January 14, 2023 by The Metropolitan Opera, originally in Italian.

Plot summary: Umberto Giordano’s exhilarating drama returns to the Met repertory for the first time in 25 years. Packed with memorable melodies, showstopping arias, and explosive confrontations, Fedora requires a cast of thrilling voices to take flight, and the Met’s new production promises to deliver. Soprano Sonya Yoncheva, one of today’s most riveting artists, sings the title role of the 19th-century Russian princess who falls in love with her fiancé’s murderer, Count Loris, sung by star tenor Piotr Beczała. Soprano Rosa Feola is the Countess Olga, Fedora’s confidante, and baritone Artur Ruciński is the diplomat De Siriex, with much-loved Met maestro Marco Armiliato conducting. Director David McVicar delivers a detailed and dramatic staging based around an ingenious fixed set that, like a Russian nesting doll, unfolds to reveal the opera’s three distinctive settings—a palace in St. Petersburg, a fashionable Parisian salon, and a picturesque villa in the Swiss Alps.

Every server on this page delivers The Metropolitan Opera: Fedora in HD, so choose whichever loads fastest in your region. If you enjoy music movies like this one, Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary in Concert, Taylor Swift: Reputation Stadium Tour and Battle of the Year are excellent picks to queue up next, and they are all free to stream on MyFlixer.

The Metropolitan Opera: Fedora Streaming FAQ

Can I watch The Metropolitan Opera: Fedora for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. The Metropolitan Opera: Fedora streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is The Metropolitan Opera: Fedora available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer The Metropolitan Opera: Fedora in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is The Metropolitan Opera: Fedora?

The Metropolitan Opera: Fedora has a runtime of 1h 53m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if The Metropolitan Opera: Fedora will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.