Back to Details

Three Close Stars

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Three Close Stars (1977) Online Free

Three Close Stars is available to watch online on MyFlixer in high definition. Released in 1977, this drama film can be streamed instantly from the player above on any phone, tablet, laptop or smart TV, and you never need to create an account.

The film was directed by Ki Kim and features performances from Jeon Ho-jin and Kang Soo-youn. It runs 1h 35m and holds a 10.0/10 average rating on TMDB from 1 votes. The drama and family movie was released on November 14, 1977 by Nam-a Pictures (South Korea), originally in Korean.

What is Three Close Stars about? A mother bribes students and teachers in order to secure a good part for her child in a school play.

Streams are provided by third-party hosts and play in any modern browser without extra software. Once the credits roll, browse the related titles below: Skater Girl, A Second Chance and I Believe share the same drama spirit and are available in HD on MyFlixer.

Three Close Stars Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Three Close Stars for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Three Close Stars streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Three Close Stars available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Three Close Stars in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Three Close Stars?

Three Close Stars has a runtime of 1h 35m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Three Close Stars will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.