Back to Details

Water Like a Black Buffalo

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Water Like a Black Buffalo (1970) Online Free

Water Like a Black Buffalo is available to watch online on MyFlixer in high definition. Released in 1970, this documentary film can be streamed instantly from the player above on any phone, tablet, laptop or smart TV, and you never need to create an account.

Water Like a Black Buffalo was directed by Youssouff Aidaby and Pierre Bokor. It runs 1h 2m and holds a 6.8/10 average rating on TMDB from 5 votes. The documentary movie was released on January 17, 1970 by Filmstudio București (Romania), originally in Romanian.

Plot summary: The film shows the catastrophic floods in Romania in 1970.

Every server on this page delivers Water Like a Black Buffalo in HD, so choose whichever loads fastest in your region. If you enjoy documentary movies like this one, A Toxic Love Story, No Half Measures: Creating the Final Season of Breaking Bad and Come See Me in the Good Light are excellent picks to queue up next, and they are all free to stream on MyFlixer.

Water Like a Black Buffalo Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Water Like a Black Buffalo for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Water Like a Black Buffalo streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Water Like a Black Buffalo available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Water Like a Black Buffalo in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Water Like a Black Buffalo?

Water Like a Black Buffalo has a runtime of 1h 2m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Water Like a Black Buffalo will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.