Back to Details

Wong Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Wong Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (2011) Online Free

Wong Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest is available to watch online on MyFlixer in high definition. Released in 2011, this comedy film can be streamed instantly from the player above on any phone, tablet, laptop or smart TV, and you never need to create an account.

Wong Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest brings together Kristina Wong under the direction of Mike Closson. It runs 1h 30m. The comedy and documentary movie was released on October 1, 2011 by L-Wing Productions (United States of America).

Plot summary: Hilarious Performance Artist Kristina Wong vows that at the end of her 80 minute, one woman show, she will save all Asian American women from the inexplicably high rates of suicide and depression affecting them. How is she so qualified? Because she’s has never been depressed herself. Really! She even says that any autobiographical reference she makes to having been depressed is totally fictional. After all, what Chinese American family isn’t perfect? Certainly not the Wongs! Irreverent, clever, and insanely meta-theatrical, Wong’s attempts at playing savior unravel faster than the nest of yarn she’s perched on. She descends quickly into the divide between Asian porn stars and the impossibly perfect. Along the way she becomes a hysterical living commentary on the cultural and societal pressures that may be creating depression in the first place.

Every server on this page delivers Wong Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest in HD, so choose whichever loads fastest in your region. If you enjoy comedy and documentary movies like this one, Talking Funny, Blue Collar Comedy Tour: The Movie and The Original Kings of Comedy are excellent picks to queue up next, and they are all free to stream on MyFlixer.

Wong Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Streaming FAQ

Can I watch Wong Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. Wong Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is Wong Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer Wong Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is Wong Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest?

Wong Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest has a runtime of 1h 30m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if Wong Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.