Back to Details

WWI's Secret Shame: Shell Shock

Movie
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch WWI's Secret Shame: Shell Shock (2018) Online Free

WWI's Secret Shame: Shell Shock is available to watch online on MyFlixer in high definition. Released in 2018, this documentary film can be streamed instantly from the player above on any phone, tablet, laptop or smart TV, and you never need to create an account.

Directed by Elizabeth Dobson, WWI's Secret Shame: Shell Shock stars Dan Snow. It runs 59m. The documentary, war and history movie was released on November 12, 2018 by BBC, originally in English.

The story: From shell shock in WWI to PTSD today many of those who made it home from war were left mentally scarred and traumatised. Historian Dan Snow explores the on-going mental health crisis in veterans.

For the best experience start with Server 1 and only switch if the stream buffers. Full-screen playback and subtitle selection are handled inside the player. Fans of WWI's Secret Shame: Shell Shock on MyFlixer also watch The Soviet Story, Why We Fight: Prelude to War and Let There Be Light, all streaming free in HD.

WWI's Secret Shame: Shell Shock Streaming FAQ

Can I watch WWI's Secret Shame: Shell Shock for free on MyFlixer?

Yes. WWI's Secret Shame: Shell Shock streams completely free on MyFlixer (also known as MyFlixerz). There is no subscription, no credit card and no account required.

Is WWI's Secret Shame: Shell Shock available in HD?

Yes. The servers offer WWI's Secret Shame: Shell Shock in HD quality (720p or 1080p depending on the source) and playback adapts to your connection speed.

How long is WWI's Secret Shame: Shell Shock?

WWI's Secret Shame: Shell Shock has a runtime of 59m, so set aside a little more than that for the full movie.

What should I do if WWI's Secret Shame: Shell Shock will not play?

Switch to another server using the buttons above the player. Most playback problems are solved by choosing a different server or refreshing the page.