Back to Details

A Lovestory in Virtual Reality

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch A Lovestory in Virtual Reality Season 1 Episode 1 Online Free - Episode 1

Where can you watch A Lovestory in Virtual Reality Season 1 Episode 1 for free? Right here on MyFlixer. The episode "Episode 1" plays in HD from the player above, and every other episode of the drama show is one click away.

A Lovestory in Virtual Reality is a drama series that first aired on April 1, 2024 on NHK G. Created by 暴力とも子, it stars Toru Nomaguchi, Anna Kurasawa, Hiroe Igeta and Rena Tanaka. So far it spans 1 season and 32 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 32 episodes, and episode 1 originally aired on April 1, 2024.

About the series: Naoki (Nomaguchi Toru), middle-aged bachelor, has had no successful experiences in his life. His only purpose in life is to spend time alone in the VR world of a game "Twilight" as a girl (Kurasawa Anna) in school uniform. In the lonely world of the unpopular game, one day he meets a beautiful avatar "Honami", a naive and beautiful girl. Naoki, a socially awkward, is bewildered but gradually becomes attracted to Honami.

Use the Season and Episode selectors next to the server buttons to move to any other episode of A Lovestory in Virtual Reality without reloading the page. The complete Season 1 episode list is below, and viewers who follow A Lovestory in Virtual Reality on MyFlixer also stream Offspring, Bel-Air and Ambitions.

A Lovestory in Virtual Reality Season 1 FAQ

Is A Lovestory in Virtual Reality Season 1 Episode 1 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of A Lovestory in Virtual Reality, including Season 1 Episode 1, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of A Lovestory in Virtual Reality?

Season 1 of A Lovestory in Virtual Reality has 32 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did A Lovestory in Virtual Reality Season 1 Episode 1 air?

Episode 1 of Season 1 ("Episode 1") first aired on April 1, 2024.

Can I watch A Lovestory in Virtual Reality on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

A Lovestory in Virtual Reality Season 1 Episodes