Back to Details

Assignment America

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Assignment America Season 1 Episode 108 Online Free - Episode #108: Angela Davis: A Closer Look

Assignment America Season 1 Episode 108, titled "Episode #108: Angela Davis: A Closer Look", is ready to stream on MyFlixer. Watch the full episode in HD without signing up, and use the Season and Episode buttons beside the servers to jump anywhere in the documentary series.

Assignment America is a documentary series on Thirteen WNET. The series stars Maya Angelou, Doris Kerns, George Will and Studs Terkel. So far it spans 1 season and 4 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 4 episodes, and episode 108 originally aired on February 25, 1975 with a runtime of about 30m.

In this episode: Maya Angelou visited controversial black radical and former professor Angela Davis at her home, and discussed her childhood, her time in prison and the role of the black woman in the women’s movement.

If a server does not load, try the next one; each host mirrors the same episode in HD. Below you will find every episode of Season 1 plus related series like Biography, History 101 and Top Gear that MyFlixer viewers watch next.

Assignment America Season 1 FAQ

Is Assignment America Season 1 Episode 108 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of Assignment America, including Season 1 Episode 108, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of Assignment America?

Season 1 of Assignment America has 4 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did Assignment America Season 1 Episode 108 air?

Episode 108 of Season 1 ("Episode #108: Angela Davis: A Closer Look") first aired on February 25, 1975.

Can I watch Assignment America on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

Assignment America Season 1 Episodes