Back to Details

Captain Midnight

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Captain Midnight Season 1 Episode 12 Online Free - Isle of Mystery

Looking for where to watch Captain Midnight Season 1 Episode 12 ("Isle of Mystery") online? MyFlixer streams it free in HD. Press play above; if the first server is slow, switch to another one with a single click and the episode continues without a page reload.

Captain Midnight is a sci-fi & fantasy series that first aired on September 4, 1954 on CBS. The series stars Richard Webb, Olan Soule and Sid Melton. So far it spans 2 seasons and 39 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 26 episodes, and episode 12 originally aired on November 20, 1954 with a runtime of about 30m. The show holds a 6.6/10 rating on TMDB.

In this episode: The queen of a small island named Luana withdraws her permission for the US to conduct atomic tests in her territory. Captain Midnight and Ikky are sent in to discover the reason why.

If a server does not load, try the next one; each host mirrors the same episode in HD. Below you will find every episode of Season 1 plus related series like Painkiller Jane, DC's Stargirl and Get Smart that MyFlixer viewers watch next.

Captain Midnight Season 1 FAQ

Is Captain Midnight Season 1 Episode 12 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of Captain Midnight, including Season 1 Episode 12, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of Captain Midnight?

Season 1 of Captain Midnight has 26 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did Captain Midnight Season 1 Episode 12 air?

Episode 12 of Season 1 ("Isle of Mystery") first aired on November 20, 1954.

Can I watch Captain Midnight on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

Captain Midnight Season 1 Episodes