Back to Details

Early Doors

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Early Doors Season 1 Episode 4 Online Free - Drugs Bust

Looking for where to watch Early Doors Season 1 Episode 4 ("Drugs Bust") online? MyFlixer streams it free in HD. Press play above; if the first server is slow, switch to another one with a single click and the episode continues without a page reload.

Early Doors is a comedy series that first aired on May 12, 2003 on BBC Two. John Henshaw, Craig Cash, Phil Mealey and Rita May lead the cast of the show created by Craig Cash. So far it spans 2 seasons and 12 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 6 episodes, and episode 4 originally aired on June 2, 2003 with a runtime of about 30m. The show holds a 7.8/10 rating on TMDB.

What happens in "Drugs Bust": The excitement never stops in The Grapes, with the drawing of the football card. The Police are keeping busy, with drug raids, helicopter rides and free electric on the agenda. Jean prays for good health and a Peak Practice video, while tales of Joan's Mum put Tommy off his beer. Duffy and Joe give Liam love advice, will he take it or will he take the honest approach?

Use the Season and Episode selectors next to the server buttons to move to any other episode of Early Doors without reloading the page. The complete Season 1 episode list is below, and viewers who follow Early Doors on MyFlixer also stream PhoneShop, Less than Perfect and The Brittas Empire.

Early Doors Season 1 FAQ

Is Early Doors Season 1 Episode 4 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of Early Doors, including Season 1 Episode 4, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of Early Doors?

Season 1 of Early Doors has 6 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did Early Doors Season 1 Episode 4 air?

Episode 4 of Season 1 ("Drugs Bust") first aired on June 2, 2003.

Can I watch Early Doors on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

Early Doors Season 1 Episodes