Back to Details

Forbidden Desire

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Forbidden Desire Season 1 Episode 101 Online Free - Chapter 101

Looking for where to watch Forbidden Desire Season 1 Episode 101 ("Chapter 101") online? MyFlixer streams it free in HD. Press play above; if the first server is slow, switch to another one with a single click and the episode continues without a page reload.

Forbidden Desire is a soap and drama series that first aired on November 5, 2007 on TV Globo. Fernanda Vasconcellos, Murilo Rosa, Letícia Sabatella and Alexandre Borges lead the cast of the show created by Walther Negrão. So far it spans 1 season and 155 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 155 episodes, and episode 101 originally aired on February 29, 2008 with a runtime of about 38m. The show holds a 6.5/10 rating on TMDB.

About the series: In the 1930s, in Passaperto, the powerful Cândida controls the family until the arrival of Laura, considered a miracle, who awakens passions and rivalries that will change everyone's destinies.

If a server does not load, try the next one; each host mirrors the same episode in HD. Below you will find every episode of Season 1 plus related series like A Trick of Fate, Vuelve a mí and Empire that MyFlixer viewers watch next.

Forbidden Desire Season 1 FAQ

Is Forbidden Desire Season 1 Episode 101 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of Forbidden Desire, including Season 1 Episode 101, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of Forbidden Desire?

Season 1 of Forbidden Desire has 155 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did Forbidden Desire Season 1 Episode 101 air?

Episode 101 of Season 1 ("Chapter 101") first aired on February 29, 2008.

Can I watch Forbidden Desire on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

Forbidden Desire Season 1 Episodes