Back to Details

Japan Sinks: 2020

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Japan Sinks: 2020 Season 1 Episode 6 Online Free - An Oracle

Looking for where to watch Japan Sinks: 2020 Season 1 Episode 6 ("An Oracle") online? MyFlixer streams it free in HD. Press play above; if the first server is slow, switch to another one with a single click and the episode continues without a page reload.

Japan Sinks: 2020 is a sci-fi & fantasy, animation and action & adventure series that first aired on July 9, 2020 on Netflix. The series stars Taichi Takeda, Reina Ueda, Tomo Muranaka and Yuko Sasaki. So far it spans 1 season and 10 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 10 episodes, and episode 6 originally aired on July 9, 2020 with a runtime of about 26m. The show holds a 7.2/10 rating on TMDB.

What happens in "An Oracle": The commune imprisons Kunio after the escape attempt. Ayumu realizes that the old man is using Morse code to try to share a desperate warning.

Use the Season and Episode selectors next to the server buttons to move to any other episode of Japan Sinks: 2020 without reloading the page. The complete Season 1 episode list is below, and viewers who follow Japan Sinks: 2020 on MyFlixer also stream Gachiakuta, No. 6 and The Seven Deadly Sins: Four Knights of the Apocalypse.

Japan Sinks: 2020 Season 1 FAQ

Is Japan Sinks: 2020 Season 1 Episode 6 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of Japan Sinks: 2020, including Season 1 Episode 6, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of Japan Sinks: 2020?

Season 1 of Japan Sinks: 2020 has 10 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did Japan Sinks: 2020 Season 1 Episode 6 air?

Episode 6 of Season 1 ("An Oracle") first aired on July 9, 2020.

Can I watch Japan Sinks: 2020 on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

Japan Sinks: 2020 Season 1 Episodes