Back to Details

Magica Wars

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Magica Wars Season 1 Episode 3 Online Free - Miyagi Prefecture: The Case of Naruko Aoba Part 3

Stream Magica Wars Season 1 Episode 3 online free on MyFlixer. This episode, "Miyagi Prefecture: The Case of Naruko Aoba Part 3", is available through several HD servers, works on phones, tablets and smart TVs, and never asks for an account or a credit card.

Magica Wars is a animation series that first aired on April 8, 2014. The series stars Rie Murakawa, Mikako Komatsu, Yuka Terasaki and Miho Arakawa. So far it spans 1 season and 26 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 26 episodes, and episode 3 originally aired on April 22, 2014 with a runtime of about 4m. The show holds a 4.7/10 rating on TMDB.

About the series: "Mahou Shoujo Taisen" is a project created from a variety show for the Otaku "2.5 Chigen TV" (2.5 Dimension TV). The characters are the mahou shoujo that represent each local town in Japan. The characters that won from the second illustration competitions that were held on pixiv will appear in the anime.

All episodes of Magica Wars are organised by season on MyFlixer, so you can binge from the pilot to the latest episode in HD. Scroll down for the full Season 1 list and for similar shows such as The Kingdoms of Ruin, Scooped Up by an S-Rank Adventurer! and Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya.

Magica Wars Season 1 FAQ

Is Magica Wars Season 1 Episode 3 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of Magica Wars, including Season 1 Episode 3, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of Magica Wars?

Season 1 of Magica Wars has 26 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did Magica Wars Season 1 Episode 3 air?

Episode 3 of Season 1 ("Miyagi Prefecture: The Case of Naruko Aoba Part 3") first aired on April 22, 2014.

Can I watch Magica Wars on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

Magica Wars Season 1 Episodes