Back to Details

Maison Ikkoku

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Maison Ikkoku Season 1 Episode 12 Online Free - One Entangled Evening! I Thought You Said You Loved Me!?

Maison Ikkoku Season 1 Episode 12, titled "One Entangled Evening! I Thought You Said You Loved Me!?", is ready to stream on MyFlixer. Watch the full episode in HD without signing up, and use the Season and Episode buttons beside the servers to jump anywhere in the animation series.

Maison Ikkoku is a animation, comedy and romance series that first aired on March 26, 1986 on Fuji TV. The series stars Issei Futamata, Sumi Shimamoto, Kazuyo Aoki and Minoru Yada. So far it spans 4 seasons and 96 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 26 episodes, and episode 12 originally aired on June 11, 1986 with a runtime of about 24m. The show holds a 7.6/10 rating on TMDB.

What happens in "One Entangled Evening! I Thought You Said You Loved Me!?": Godai decides its finally time to ask Kyoko out for a movie date, but when he arrives at Maison Ikkoku, he finds Kyoko heading out for a night at the opera with Mitaka. Feeling extremely put out, Godai runs into a former co-worker named Kozue Nanao, who he ends up taking out in Kyoko's place. Things really heat up when Mitaka's car breaks down and Godai and Kozue run into Mitaka and Kyoko. The rest of Kyoko's evening is spent angrily thinking about Godai's supposed two-timing, while Mitaka tries to let Kyoko know how he feels about her.

Use the Season and Episode selectors next to the server buttons to move to any other episode of Maison Ikkoku without reloading the page. The complete Season 1 episode list is below, and viewers who follow Maison Ikkoku on MyFlixer also stream The Dangers in My Heart, School Rumble and Shikimori's Not Just a Cutie.

Maison Ikkoku Season 1 FAQ

Is Maison Ikkoku Season 1 Episode 12 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of Maison Ikkoku, including Season 1 Episode 12, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of Maison Ikkoku?

Season 1 of Maison Ikkoku has 26 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did Maison Ikkoku Season 1 Episode 12 air?

Episode 12 of Season 1 ("One Entangled Evening! I Thought You Said You Loved Me!?") first aired on June 11, 1986.

Can I watch Maison Ikkoku on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

Maison Ikkoku Season 1 Episodes