Back to Details

Man from Interpol

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Man from Interpol Season 1 Episode 39 Online Free - The Golden Shirri

Man from Interpol Season 1 Episode 39, titled "The Golden Shirri", is ready to stream on MyFlixer. Watch the full episode in HD without signing up, and use the Season and Episode buttons beside the servers to jump anywhere in the crime series.

Man from Interpol is a crime and drama series that first aired on January 30, 1960 on BBC One. Created by Edward J. Danziger and Harry Lee Danziger, it stars Richard Wyler and John Longden. So far it spans 1 season and 39 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 39 episodes, and episode 39 originally aired on October 22, 1960 with a runtime of about 30m. The show holds a 7.0/10 rating on TMDB.

About the series: Anthony Smith, an agent based at Britain's Interpol Division at Scotland Yard, takes on international assignments dealing with murderers, drug smugglers and slave runners.

Use the Season and Episode selectors next to the server buttons to move to any other episode of Man from Interpol without reloading the page. The complete Season 1 episode list is below, and viewers who follow Man from Interpol on MyFlixer also stream Hill Street Blues, The Endgame and Danger Man.

Man from Interpol Season 1 FAQ

Is Man from Interpol Season 1 Episode 39 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of Man from Interpol, including Season 1 Episode 39, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of Man from Interpol?

Season 1 of Man from Interpol has 39 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did Man from Interpol Season 1 Episode 39 air?

Episode 39 of Season 1 ("The Golden Shirri") first aired on October 22, 1960.

Can I watch Man from Interpol on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

Man from Interpol Season 1 Episodes