Back to Details

No Regrets

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch No Regrets Season 1 Episode 1 Online Free - Episode 1

Where can you watch No Regrets Season 1 Episode 1 for free? Right here on MyFlixer. The episode "Episode 1" plays in HD from the player above, and every other episode of the drama show is one click away.

No Regrets is a drama series that first aired on October 18, 2010 on TVB Jade. Created by Lee Tim-Sing, it stars Wayne Lai Yiu-Cheung, Sheren Tang Shui-Man, Raymond Ho-Yin Wong and Ngo Ka-Nin. So far it spans 1 season and 32 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 32 episodes, and episode 1 originally aired on October 18, 2010 with a runtime of about 45m. The show holds a 9.0/10 rating on TMDB.

In this episode: Year 1984; Guangzhou. Human bones have been found at a construction site. It is believed that the site was a burial mount where the Japanese buried anti-Japanese citizens during the Japanese occupation. As soon as she hears the news, CHENG KAU-MUI goes to the site with her granddaughter and two friends, TONG KAT and YEUNG YEUNG, immediately. In 1936, KAT’s grandmother sold her piece of land and a cow so that she could have the money to bribe Superintendent LEUNG FEI-FAN to find GAT a job in his police station. Captain LAU SING’s plot to earn some quick money has thus been ruined. KAT’s timidity creates a bad impression on SING. Tung Tai Company, which is owned by gang kingpin CHENG LONG-KWAN, has got the license to run an opium den. At the opening of his first licensed opium den, his eldest daughter, MUI, goes down from Shanghai to attend the happy occasion……

If a server does not load, try the next one; each host mirrors the same episode in HD. Below you will find every episode of Season 1 plus related series like Offspring, Ambitions and The House of the Spirits that MyFlixer viewers watch next.

No Regrets Season 1 FAQ

Is No Regrets Season 1 Episode 1 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of No Regrets, including Season 1 Episode 1, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of No Regrets?

Season 1 of No Regrets has 32 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did No Regrets Season 1 Episode 1 air?

Episode 1 of Season 1 ("Episode 1") first aired on October 18, 2010.

Can I watch No Regrets on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

No Regrets Season 1 Episodes