Back to Details

Second Call

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Second Call Season 1 Episode 4 Online Free - Episode 4

Looking for where to watch Second Call Season 1 Episode 4 ("Episode 4") online? MyFlixer streams it free in HD. Press play above; if the first server is slow, switch to another one with a single click and the episode continues without a page reload.

Second Call is a drama series that first aired on October 8, 2019 on TV Globo. Débora Bloch, Thalita Carauta, Paulo Gorgulho and Hermila Guedes lead the cast of the show created by Carla Faour and Júlia Spadaccini. So far it spans 2 seasons and 17 episodes and its current status is "Canceled". Season 1 has 11 episodes, and episode 4 originally aired on October 29, 2019 with a runtime of about 40m. The show holds a 7.8/10 rating on TMDB.

Episode 4 recap: Due to a clash between students selling snacks during recess, student Leo explodes a bomb at school and is expelled by Jaci. Marco André reprimands a student for smoking and is threatened by his brother, but Sônia intervenes. Lúcia reads a letter written by Marcelo and discovers that he had a passion.

All episodes of Second Call are organised by season on MyFlixer, so you can binge from the pilot to the latest episode in HD. Scroll down for the full Season 1 list and for similar shows such as Ambitions, Julia and Unchosen.

Second Call Season 1 FAQ

Is Second Call Season 1 Episode 4 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of Second Call, including Season 1 Episode 4, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of Second Call?

Season 1 of Second Call has 11 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did Second Call Season 1 Episode 4 air?

Episode 4 of Season 1 ("Episode 4") first aired on October 29, 2019.

Can I watch Second Call on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

Second Call Season 1 Episodes