Back to Details

Slow Start

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Slow Start Season 1 Episode 8 Online Free - Hana's Friends

Stream Slow Start Season 1 Episode 8 online free on MyFlixer. This episode, "Hana's Friends", is available through several HD servers, works on phones, tablets and smart TVs, and never asks for an account or a credit card.

Slow Start is a animation and comedy series that first aired on January 7, 2018 on Gunma TV. The series stars Reina Kondo, Ayasa Ito, Tomomi Mineuchi and Maria Naganawa. So far it spans 1 season and 12 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 12 episodes, and episode 8 originally aired on February 25, 2018 with a runtime of about 25m. The show holds a 5.7/10 rating on TMDB.

Episode 8 recap: Hana hasn't talked to half the students in her class since the school year started. Worried about Hana, the girls try to help her break her shyness. Later, Hana and her friends go shopping for swimsuits.

All episodes of Slow Start are organised by season on MyFlixer, so you can binge from the pilot to the latest episode in HD. Scroll down for the full Season 1 list and for similar shows such as School Rumble, ONIMAI: I'm Now Your Sister! and The Dangers in My Heart.

Slow Start Season 1 FAQ

Is Slow Start Season 1 Episode 8 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of Slow Start, including Season 1 Episode 8, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of Slow Start?

Season 1 of Slow Start has 12 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did Slow Start Season 1 Episode 8 air?

Episode 8 of Season 1 ("Hana's Friends") first aired on February 25, 2018.

Can I watch Slow Start on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

Slow Start Season 1 Episodes