Back to Details

Terminal City

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch Terminal City Season 1 Episode 1 Online Free - Episode 1

Looking for where to watch Terminal City Season 1 Episode 1 ("Episode 1") online? MyFlixer streams it free in HD. Press play above; if the first server is slow, switch to another one with a single click and the episode continues without a page reload.

Terminal City is a drama series that first aired on October 17, 2005 on Citytv. Gil Bellows, Maria del Mar, Adam Butcher and Katie Boland lead the cast of the show created by Angus Fraser. So far it spans 1 season and 10 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 10 episodes, and episode 1 originally aired on October 17, 2005 with a runtime of about 50m. The show holds a 5.9/10 rating on TMDB.

Episode 1 recap: "Post-Op!" is a hospital based, reality TV show that's dying a slow death. The host of the show just isn't TV, in fact, he's been deemed a loser by TV crew and the non-existent ratings. Meanwhile, in a posh suburb, Katie Sampson isn't picking up the phone. It's her GP calling with bad news: she has a lump in her breast and she's going to have to go for tests at the hospital. What are you going to do? The next day, Katie goes to the hospital with her daughter, Sarah. Once the biopsy is performed - lights! camera! action! - Katie walks right into the reality TV show, broadcasting live. Already in a dark mood, she lets fly a stream of wisecracks and jokes about life and death and breast cancer. She's absolutely riveting and her presence is not lost on the producers. Stay tuned.

All episodes of Terminal City are organised by season on MyFlixer, so you can binge from the pilot to the latest episode in HD. Scroll down for the full Season 1 list and for similar shows such as Ambitions, SkyMed and Bel-Air.

Terminal City Season 1 FAQ

Is Terminal City Season 1 Episode 1 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of Terminal City, including Season 1 Episode 1, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of Terminal City?

Season 1 of Terminal City has 10 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did Terminal City Season 1 Episode 1 air?

Episode 1 of Season 1 ("Episode 1") first aired on October 17, 2005.

Can I watch Terminal City on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

Terminal City Season 1 Episodes