Back to Details

That Summer

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch That Summer Season 1 Episode 8 Online Free - Episode 8

Looking for where to watch That Summer Season 1 Episode 8 ("Episode 8") online? MyFlixer streams it free in HD. Press play above; if the first server is slow, switch to another one with a single click and the episode continues without a page reload.

That Summer is a drama series that first aired on September 19, 2025 on ONE 31. Thanawin Pholcharoenrat, Kittiphop Sereevichayasawat, Tanutchai Wijitvongtong and Phudtripart Bhudthonamochai lead the cast of the show created by zearet17. So far it spans 1 season and 10 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 10 episodes, and episode 8 originally aired on November 7, 2025 with a runtime of about 48m. The show holds a 8.0/10 rating on TMDB.

What happens in "Episode 8": Refusing secrecy any longer, Lava and Wave choose to love openly, daring the whole island to see them.

Use the Season and Episode selectors next to the server buttons to move to any other episode of That Summer without reloading the page. The complete Season 1 episode list is below, and viewers who follow That Summer on MyFlixer also stream My Stubborn, The Crowded Room and Hormones.

That Summer Season 1 FAQ

Is That Summer Season 1 Episode 8 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of That Summer, including Season 1 Episode 8, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of That Summer?

Season 1 of That Summer has 10 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did That Summer Season 1 Episode 8 air?

Episode 8 of Season 1 ("Episode 8") first aired on November 7, 2025.

Can I watch That Summer on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

That Summer Season 1 Episodes