Back to Details

The Comeback Clan

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch The Comeback Clan Season 1 Episode 4 Online Free - Episode 4

Where can you watch The Comeback Clan Season 1 Episode 4 for free? Right here on MyFlixer. The episode "Episode 4" plays in HD from the player above, and every other episode of the drama show is one click away.

The Comeback Clan is a drama and comedy series that first aired on September 20, 2010 on TVB Jade. The series stars Ha Yue, Sammul Chan, Christine Ng Wing-mei and Natalie Tong Sze-Wing. So far it spans 1 season and 20 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 20 episodes, and episode 4 originally aired on September 23, 2010 with a runtime of about 44m.

What happens in "Episode 4": CHI claims she can triple the Cafe’s profit in three months. If she succeeds, TUNG should give her 20% more shares; but if she fails, she should give up hers. TUNG agrees to her proposal. CHI suggests launching canned Hong Kong-styled milk tea. TUNG supports her idea on one hand, but refuses to tell her the secret of making a good cup of mike tea on the other. Inspired by TUNG, LEI comes up with the idea of organizing a retro food festival. She loses her proposal on her way to the cafe. CHUNG’s son, NGAI CHI-ON, finds it. He also finds her idea very good. Some fierce dogs surround LEI when she is looking for traditional restaurants. SHAN comes to her rescue. They become good friends because of this. HEI wants to hide away from CHONG. She pleads TUNG to take her in and give her a job. TUNG agrees with the sole purpose of using her to defeat CHI. CHI finds TUNG’s secret tea bag by accident. HEI takes it by force……

Use the Season and Episode selectors next to the server buttons to move to any other episode of The Comeback Clan without reloading the page. The complete Season 1 episode list is below, and viewers who follow The Comeback Clan on MyFlixer also stream Eight Is Enough, Moonshine and Men at Work.

The Comeback Clan Season 1 FAQ

Is The Comeback Clan Season 1 Episode 4 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of The Comeback Clan, including Season 1 Episode 4, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of The Comeback Clan?

Season 1 of The Comeback Clan has 20 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did The Comeback Clan Season 1 Episode 4 air?

Episode 4 of Season 1 ("Episode 4") first aired on September 23, 2010.

Can I watch The Comeback Clan on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

The Comeback Clan Season 1 Episodes