Back to Details

The Phoenix Team

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch The Phoenix Team Season 1 Episode 1 Online Free - (pilot)

The Phoenix Team Season 1 Episode 1, titled "(pilot)", is ready to stream on MyFlixer. Watch the full episode in HD without signing up, and use the Season and Episode buttons beside the servers to jump anywhere in the television series.

The Phoenix Team is a television series that first aired on September 16, 1980 on CBC Television. The series stars Elizabeth Shepherd, Don Francks and Mavor Moore. So far it spans 2 seasons and 9 episodes and its current status is "Ended". Season 1 has 2 episodes, and episode 1 originally aired on February 10, 1980 with a runtime of about 1h 0m. The show holds a 8.0/10 rating on TMDB.

All episodes of The Phoenix Team are organised by season on MyFlixer, so you can binge from the pilot to the latest episode in HD. Scroll down for the full Season 1 list.

The Phoenix Team Season 1 FAQ

Is The Phoenix Team Season 1 Episode 1 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of The Phoenix Team, including Season 1 Episode 1, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of The Phoenix Team?

Season 1 of The Phoenix Team has 2 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did The Phoenix Team Season 1 Episode 1 air?

Episode 1 of Season 1 ("(pilot)") first aired on February 10, 1980.

Can I watch The Phoenix Team on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

The Phoenix Team Season 1 Episodes