Back to Details

The Rewatchables

TV Show
Loading seasons...
Loading episodes...

Loading player...

⚠️ Important Notice

If the current server doesn't work, please try switching to another server using the buttons above. Some servers may take a few seconds to load.

Where to Watch The Rewatchables Season 1 Episode 81 Online Free - ‘Bloodsport’ With Bill Simmons, Shea Serrano, and Jason Concepcion

Looking for where to watch The Rewatchables Season 1 Episode 81 ("‘Bloodsport’ With Bill Simmons, Shea Serrano, and Jason Concepcion") online? MyFlixer streams it free in HD. Press play above; if the first server is slow, switch to another one with a single click and the episode continues without a page reload.

The Rewatchables is a talk series that first aired on December 22, 2015 on Netflix. The series stars Bill Simmons, Chris Ryan and Sean Fennessey. So far it spans 1 season and 464 episodes and its current status is "Returning Series". Season 1 has 470 episodes, and episode 81 originally aired on August 9, 2019 with a runtime of about 1h 27m. The show holds a 9.5/10 rating on TMDB.

What happens in "‘Bloodsport’ With Bill Simmons, Shea Serrano, and Jason Concepcion": The Ringer’s Bill Simmons, Shea Serrano, and Jason Concepcion head to Hong Kong to fight alongside Frank Dux as they rewatch ‘Bloodsport’ starring Jean-Claude Van Damme, Donald Gibb, and Leah Ayres.

Use the Season and Episode selectors next to the server buttons to move to any other episode of The Rewatchables without reloading the page. The complete Season 1 episode list is below, and viewers who follow The Rewatchables on MyFlixer also stream The Dick Cavett Show, The Kelly Clarkson Show and Talking Dead.

The Rewatchables Season 1 FAQ

Is The Rewatchables Season 1 Episode 81 free to watch on MyFlixer?

Yes. Every episode of The Rewatchables, including Season 1 Episode 81, streams free in HD on MyFlixer (MyFlixerz) with no registration.

How many episodes are in Season 1 of The Rewatchables?

Season 1 of The Rewatchables has 470 episodes, and all of them are listed on this page with direct watch links.

When did The Rewatchables Season 1 Episode 81 air?

Episode 81 of Season 1 ("‘Bloodsport’ With Bill Simmons, Shea Serrano, and Jason Concepcion") first aired on August 9, 2019.

Can I watch The Rewatchables on my phone or TV?

Yes. The MyFlixer player works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, laptops, desktops and smart TVs, with no app to install.

The Rewatchables Season 1 Episodes